Summer Juried Exhibition, 2020:  Accepted Works and Awards.

Congrats to all the award winners in our Summer Juried Show! Special thanks to juror Nancy Colella.  This exhibit is on display in The Falmouth Art Center’s Hermann Gallery from July 1 – July 27.

 

 

Valerie Belcher Isle of Scilly oil $1,500  
Valerie Belcher Roses oil $1,800 Honorable Mention
Patty Calkins-Martin Escape oil $700  
Eileen Casey Koi Dance pastel $1,225  
Sally Casper Rapture monotype $150  
Cathy Cetta Marsh View acrylic $250 Honorable Mention
Sharon Cohen Pearl on the Beach oil $1,200  
Marian Colman Storm over Old Silver oil on paper $200 Best Seascape
Sue Colozzi Roses in the Marsh fiber $750 Best Mixed Media
Betsy Payne Cook While Others Sleep pastel $1,500  
Mary Costa Old Potting Shed watercolor $350 Best Architecture
Vicky Cullen Purple Pendant fiber $45  
Herb Edwards The Harbor oil $450  
Marian Ehrlich Orange Flowers mixed media $425  
Linda Emerson White Flowers acrylic $375  
Linda Farmer Tropical Dream acrylic $550  
Rich Ferreira Back River Marsh oil $500  
Carol Flax High Line View cut paper $975 Honorable Mention
Lillia Frantin Red Geranium, Red Chair oil on linen $450 Honorable Mention
Susan Gustin Girl in a Straw Hat watercolor NFS  
Susan Gustin Two Vases and a Poppy watercolor $345  
Deborah Handy Summer, West Falmouth watercolor $1,200  
Kate Heald Hog Island Racing watercolor $525  
Ashley Heaton Geometrisches Muster stained glass $600  
Nigel Heaton Geometric Register 1 lino print $250  
Nigel Heaton Night Riders Covid-19 lino print $350  
Sigrid Hecker Woodneck Dune oil $325  
Betty Jamison Queen of Carbon pastel $250  
Diana Lee Gallery Sitting acrylic $2,500  
Diana Lee Viburnum & Mountain Laurel in the Window acrylic $1,800  
Ruth Leech Along the Edges pastel $350  
Miki Lovett Three kids, two dogs and a cat monotype $175  
Ana Johnson Moore Early Sunset over the Ocean gouache $200  
Peter Morrison Stormy Surf Drive acrylic NFS  
James Musto Morning Dew oil $2,200  
Bill Noble Goodnight Cuttyhunk oil $1,850  
Amy Rader Golden Sea oil $400  
Carole Raymond Peony Favorites oil $450  
Judith Richardson Escapees pastel $250 Best in Show
Beth Rockwell A Koi oil $325  
Mary Shiff Frisco Frontag oil $475  
Susan Sigel Lounging oil $900 Honorable Mention
Liz St. Pierre Dancing Tulips pastel $475  
Anne Tcherepnin Last Day with Mark oil $2,100 Best Figure
Kathy Timmin Looking for the Light watercolor $600  
Wendy Vogel Seagulls at Play oil $1,000  
Linda Walker Spring Morning oil $875 Honorable Mention
Christine Weisiger Orange and Blue oil $350  
Cathy Williamson The Odd Couple fiber NFS  
Denise Zompa Summer Dune oil $1,200