Autumn Juried Show Accepted Works and Awards:

Juror: Joyce Zavorskas

Deborah Alavosius Bridge Tender’s Station Woods Hole acrylic  
Robin Amaral Aquinnah Balance Rock acrylic Best Rocks, Sand and Sea
Rita Bernier Janie’s Garden pastel  
Gary Boehk Little Island House oil Honorable Mention
Susanne Brown Fall wet felt Best Nature’s Palette
Lynne Carreiro Paul’s Sunflowers monoprint and collage  
Eileen Casey Another World pastel  
Sally Casper Yokohama akua ink & watercolor  
Marian Colman Autumn Marsh oil  
Colleen Corson Sea Turtle palm tree materials  
Betsy Davis Keys Waters acrylic  
Manny Dimaculangan Corvus paper collage Honorable Mention
Karen Dugas Sweet Tooth acrylic  
Lisa Errico Back to the Office? No Thanks! oil  
Carol Flax Dining Al Fresco cut reclaimed paper  
Carrie Fradkin Goodbye Summer, Hello Autumn pastel  
Arthur Fritz  Untitled construction collage  
Susan Gustin Autumn Leaves watercolor  
Kathleen Hall Mother and Calf watercolor  
Ashley Heaton Undersea Odyssey paper  
Meredith Howard Mohegan Mist oil  
Kathryn E. Johnson Lily Pond watercolor  
Molly Johnston Antique photo  
Tom Wilson Jones Blueport oils cold wax  
Jeannine Lavoie Lunchtime photo  
Diana Lee Heartbreak Hill at Falmouth Heights acrylic Best Portrait of Place
Ruth Leech Surf Drive oil  
Ruth Leech Ruthie in the Garden oil  
Muriel L. Henault Locklin Still Life with Lantern oil  
Helen M. Mangelsdorf Buckeye raku fired clay  
Patricia Calkins-Martin You First oil  
Shelly McDermott Nap Time alcohol ink  
Frances Merton New Medley glass  
Andrea Moore Acanthus Cosmos Globe Thistle monoprint Best Gardens
James Musto End of a Beautiful Day oil  
Teresa Navickas Squares Squared ceramic  
Tina Newcombe Calm clay  
Tom Noonan Boothbay Maine watercolor  
Marge Overholtz Seaside Escape watercolor  
Marilyn Pageau October Cape-scape watercolor  
Jane Parhiala Autumn Palette cotton weaving  
Ben Partan Lizard metal  
Peter Partridge Bourne Farm Textures photo  
Linda Patterson Pollen Autumn Reflections oil  
Carlos Ponce The River acrylic  
Amy Rader The Tree Amongst Trees acrylic  
Jennifer Ray No. 19210 Penn Central RR watercolor Best in Show
Peggy Richard Meandering Light acrylic  
Philip Richardson Skua Attack photo  
Judith Richardson Last Beans of Summer pastel  
Judith Richardson Golden Gate pastel  
Shelly Rottenberg After Bonnard watercolor  
Lisa Jo Rudy Wood Neck Beach digital art  
Robert Scutt The Wave oak  
Sherri Starr Quarantine II By the Sea oil  
Mary Tennaro Yellow Roses pastel  
Steve Treistman Force of Nature mixed media  
Roman Tybinko Woodland: Apron & Backstage vitreous enamels on glass  
Nancy Walbek Home For Sale photo  
Linda Walker Tidal Harmony oil Honorable Mention
Cathy Williamson Vermont Morning fiber mixed  
Cathy Williamson Charlie fiber mixed  
David E. Williamson Remnants photo  
Ann Worthington Different Point of View photo